Skip to Content
0

Custom fields for Product in Hybris Marketing Cloud are not visible

Oct 25, 2017 at 08:55 AM

132

avatar image

Dear Experts,

I have added few fields for the Business Context "Marketing: Product" in Hybris Marketing Cloud version. The fields are activated for the following "UIs and Reports" scenario:

  1. Marketing: General Service
  2. Marketingproduct - API
  3. Product (CUBE)
  4. Product - Overview
  5. Product use and resonance

But the field are not visible in Product User Interface, i mean when I look into the product details only the standard fields are available which are: Product Id, description, hierarchy. Do I need to make extra settings / customizing to make the fields visible? please let me know.

One remark: the fields are available as filter criteria in the search option.

Thanks and regards, Krish

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
Oct 26, 2017 at 02:07 PM
0

Additional comment - to add the field in the details screen proceed as below:

1. Open the "Products - use and resonance app"

2. navigate to Product details and click the "user" icon in the upper left corner of the launch pad

3. Click the "Adapt UI" Button

4. right mouse click in the details area and use "add field"...


Regards,

Matthias




Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Matthias,

Thanks for the information, it works like charm.

Regards,

Krish

0
Matthias Reiner
Oct 26, 2017 at 11:25 AM
0

Hi Krish,

pls. check if you can do the below in the products app:


01.png (259.6 kB)
02.png (195.6 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Matthias,

Yes those fields are available in "List" view. Do you have any Information, when these feature would be available in "Details" view also? we need for our customer.

Thanks and regards, Krish

0