Skip to Content
0

How to assign each work order operation to individual Person in Sap PM ?

Oct 25, 2017 at 09:29 AM

210

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

How to assign each work order operation to individual Person in Sap PM ?

Please help me with the process ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Atkin Oct 25, 2017 at 11:00 AM
0

Navigate to the Internal tab on the operation, then either assign the personnel number to the Person No. field, or use the Requirements Assignment sub-tab.

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Peter..

But how to add Person No. in Work Center ?

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2017 at 04:34 PM
0

Thank you Peter..

But how to add Person No. in Work Center ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Check Trx."IR04" where you are able to See what (HR-)Resources are allocated and - Provided you have Authorization - Add new ones ...

See SAP-Help : link

0
Peter Atkin Oct 26, 2017 at 06:41 AM
0

You can use the HRMS button in the work centre header to assign HR masters.

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/08/11/integration-of-pm-work-center-with-hr-work-center/

PeteA

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Pete,

Is there any option, without HR module we can assign task to individual person ?

If possible please provide me answer ?

0
avatar image
Former Member Nov 07, 2017 at 04:44 AM
0

Hi pete,

i have another question please give me the solution, i found no one else is responding accept you.

Requirement for work center authorization and roles.

I have two work centers electrical and mechanical, whenever i create an order, individual operations has to assign individual work center and only electrical work center user can able to see electrical operations not mechanical operations.

plz tell me how to do this.

Thank you

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Mani,

You souldnt ask additional quesions within a post - its against the rules.

Create a new post for this question - you will also get a better response.

PeteA

0
Former Member
Peter Atkin

ok pete it wont repeat again.

Ill create new post, please provide me answer.

0