Skip to Content
0

predictive analysis example

Oct 24, 2017 at 09:28 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

hye

i am working on predictive analysis .. as i am very new to sap hana i just want any example for reference ..... so anybody working on predicitve analysis using some dataset example ... please help me or send me some reference

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 24, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi - I recommend taking some of the free Open SAP courses as some courses contain exercises and materials - one example: https://open.sap.com/courses/ds2

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jayakumar Indracanti Nov 01, 2017 at 09:58 AM
1

Hi

Check for IRIS dataset online and use the excel format data for your analysis.

Thanks and Regards

Jayakumar

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

hello sir... thnx alot ... but can u tell me how can we import excel file in SAP predicitive services....

0

Hi

Please choose Predictive analytics and select Expert mode and then click on first button and load window opens choose the file format and select the excel and in the preview select the columns and import the data. Once saved apply different options to analyze the data like Box plots etc.

There are many videos available as well on the process. Please access those videos from the blog post here

Thanks and Regards

Jayakumar

0