Skip to Content
0

Incomplete LOV in Webi

Oct 24, 2017 at 12:05 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

User not able to see all list of values (LOV) associated with the dimension.The dimension has 65 LOv's but she can see only 25.

I am not sure what security is stopping user to see the other Lov's. This is not the case with everyone,we are able to see all the LOV from admin login.So it not realated to the limit in webi processing servers.

Any thoughts on this issue ?

Thanks,

Vikram

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 24, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

check if data security is implemented in universe.might be that is the case user can not see full list

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2017 at 05:32 PM
0

Hi Amit--May i know how to check existing data security profiles and Business security profiles created in IDT.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Retrieve your universe and there is security icon is on top to check

0