Skip to Content
0

Show any default Value based on document column for each customer in webi report

Oct 23, 2017 at 05:17 PM

21

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

Webi Report showing , each customer has multiple documnet numbers (XBLNR) and amount wise.

i want to show take any one value of XBLNR as default value to show the total amount in the report.

want to show in the report as below show total amount for customer wise.

Customer name XBLNR OriginalAmount

Dana Holding Corp EXTHIST4 222017.03 (total amount of custmer for all XBLNR but show any one XBLNR value in report.)

capture.png (9.8 kB)
untitled.png (9.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
AMIT KUMAR
Oct 23, 2017 at 05:52 PM
0

use this in XBLNR COLUMN

=first([XBLNR]) in (customer name)

For next column use

=Sum(amount) in (customer name)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2017 at 07:30 AM
0

Thank you very much AMit for your answer.I achieved it what you said

But to show particular XBLNR for each customer name then how to do Amit

Please help me thanks


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You can not display the specific XBLNR for each customer name.you have option to show first or last or might be you can try with min/max function but these will not work properly with string data type object.

0