Skip to Content
0

two confirmations (RUECK) with one document number (MBLNR)

Oct 23, 2017 at 11:37 AM

32

avatar image
Former Member

hello colleagues,

can someone explain to me why the systeme generates two confirmation references for the same confirmation throught COR6N.

thanks a lot.

Alaaeddine.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 05, 2017 at 02:49 PM
0

Hi,

I find it, this behaviour is generated when I confirmed, partially, the production order, than I modified the quantity in the production order and confirmed it again, tow confirmation number have been created.

BRs.

Alaaeddine.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Stefan Weisenberger
Oct 25, 2017 at 09:55 PM
0

Hello Alaeddine,

can you please elaborate what kind of production order this confirmations were posted to?

Can this be some sort of a combined order, or a network?

Thanks and regards,

Stefan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded