Skip to Content
0

Error while creating shell like Write access of file SAPAPPL0.STR ends with error 4

Oct 25, 2017 at 07:49 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

While creating shell for system copy i am facing issue on create WHERE conditions for export, check below screen shot,

Please help to solve this issue.

Thanks in advance

Janaaa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Oct 25, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Can you check if the permissions to extract directory are set correctly? The <sid>adm user should have rights to write to the directory.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 25, 2017 at 11:15 AM
0

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded