Skip to Content
0

Does BW 7.5 on MSSQL database support 3.x data flow

Oct 24, 2017 at 06:46 AM

38

avatar image

Hi,

Currently we are in BI 7.0 version & using 3.x data flow.

We are planning to upgrade to BW 7.5 on MSSQL database.

My point is, does BW 7.5 (MSSQL database) support 3.x data flow.

Thanks for all in advance.

Regards,

Avinash.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frédéric Cincet Oct 24, 2017 at 03:02 PM
0

Hi,

3x data flows are not supported as of the BW/4HANA version.

They are still supported on a 750.

Regards,

Frederic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maitenance IBM India Nov 10, 2017 at 06:20 AM
0

Hi Frederic,

Thanks for your reply.

I have one more question related to this.

Does 3.x web templates work in BW 7.5 on MSSQL database.

Thanks in advance.

Regards,

Avinash.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded