Skip to Content
0

Calculated column

Oct 23, 2017 at 02:38 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

How add a calculated column in SAC please, with a mathematical funtion ?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 23, 2017 at 03:28 PM
1

Hi Lucile - I recommend searching

Here is a YouTube video https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=43ms952Nu3Y

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julian Jimenez
Oct 23, 2017 at 09:38 PM
1

Hi Former Member ,

I would only add to Tammy's answer that you can also add calculated measures directly in the model:

https://www.sapanalytics.cloud/resources-data-modeling/

You can find all the models available in the modeler in the product documentation:

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/3b7c99a7a7cd4a29bb1c5132d91af341.html

Regards,
Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded