Skip to Content
0

S/4 HANA : REPLACEMENT FIELDS FOR BSEG

Oct 23, 2017 at 10:41 AM

390

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Can anyone help me on below replacement fields for BSEG in ACDOCA.

I mean which filed in ACDOCA is replacing the below fields from BSEG.

ZFBDT Baseline Date for Due Date Calculation ZTERM Terms of Payment Key ZBD1T Cash discount days 1 ZBD2T Cash discount days 2 ZBD3T Net Payment Terms Period MADAT Last dunned on MANST Dunning level MABER Dunning Area

Thanks

Mohammed Sami

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2017 at 02:09 PM
0

Have a look at note 2156822.

As far as I know the AP/AR open item fields are still in BSEG with no equivalent in ACDOCA.

Thanks

Kris

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Kris,

Thank you for your reply.

My understanding on ACDOCA is its a universal journal line item table which is replacing BSEG for few of the FI modules as AP/AR and others. I am doing HANA modelling on top of ACDOCA table. Hence I need some detailed understanding. As for which FI Module posting goes to ACDOCA.

BSEG entries remains same for which FI Module?

Please help me on this.

Thanks,

Mohammed Sami

0
avatar image
Former Member Oct 23, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

Hi Sami,

Did you find replacement for above fields?, even I am also looking for replacement in ACDOCA. Can you please share the list of fields in ACDOCA.

Thanks,
Sai.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded