Skip to Content
1

Customize the News Tile on Home Screen of SAP C4C

Oct 23, 2017 at 10:48 AM

499

avatar image
Former Member

Hello folks,

I'd like to know if it is possible to customize/configure the News Tile on the Home Screen of SAP C4C and the content shown as a part of it.

Any help will be appreciated.

Best Regards,

Nikhil

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Namita Roy
Feb 09 at 06:18 PM
0

Hi,

Please refer to the video link Homepage and the following documentation link: Homepage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Oct 23, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

  1. Access to the system on Silverlight client mode.
  2. Go to the Home page.
  3. Click Adapt from Settings list on the right top.
  4. Select a role.
  5. In the News tile, you will Settings option , which will enable you to control over certain things
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Prasanth,

I cannot see the Settings on my news tile. I am unable to configure the tile. Can you please let me know is there any other workaround to make the tile active.

0

Can you share with us a quick screen shot or a short video of what you are trying so that we can be more clear.

0