Skip to Content
0

SAP Cloud Platform Cockpit - Databases & Schemas MDC - Password

Oct 22, 2017 at 01:08 PM

50

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I encountered a small problem..

How to retrieve my password of my MDC Schema when I forgot it ?

I want to connect me at the SAP HANA Cockpit but I have forgoted my password.

Sorry for the inconvenience but I don't want take the way that delete my MDC Schema

to recreate after.

Best regards,

Khalid

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gareth Ryan
Oct 24, 2017 at 09:39 AM
0

Sadly, I don't think there is a way to recover it - do you know any other user credentials to log in to your system?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2017 at 10:37 AM
0

Hi,

It's OK I have retrieve my password.

But I have not found the way to reinitialize my password of my schema if

I forgot it...

Best regards,

Khalid.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded