Skip to Content
0

SAP Analytics Cloud - User does not receive the full account activation mail

Oct 20, 2017 at 07:41 PM

31

avatar image

We have been creating users and one of them does not get in the first mail sent to him the first part: the button or the URL to activate the account. The rest is ok. We tried resending him the invitation mail and even delete and create this user again. It didnt work.

Any suggestions?

Thank you,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Oct 23, 2017 at 09:34 PM
0

Hi Florencia Robledo ,

Verify that this user is not having any filters for the email: SAP Analytics Cloud <donotreply@sap.com>

Check if this email went to the SPAM folder.

Regards,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Oct 20, 2017 at 08:16 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded