Skip to Content
0

Input more than 5 rows in AOffice

Oct 20, 2017 at 08:48 AM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

We are using SAP BW 7.4 and Analysis for Office 2.1 to input some data from the business user.
We have scenario that business user will open their current working spreadsheet, then do copy and paste to our template. Let say they already copied 30 rows and paste it into our template. When they click Save, it is only save the 5 first rows. Is there any way to add more input row?


Last time when we used Business Explorer to input, it will be automatically save all rows, just make sure your first rows put in open input cells.

Thanks beforehand,
Harry

input.jpg (152.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 20, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Harry - (from memory) this was fixed in later releases; can you upgrade to 2.5 SP2?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Tammy for your reply, it's work!

0
Torsten Wirth Oct 26, 2017 at 07:20 PM
0

Have you tried inceasing the number of input ready rows? 5 is standard but this could be increased

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded