Skip to Content
0

Rule based workflow Configuration - Decision Tables Error

Oct 19, 2017 at 08:50 PM

135

avatar image
Former Member

I am getting a error while configuring Rule based workflow for SAP MDG material.

1. I have created a CR Type.

2. Configured Steps for the CR

3. Configured a service name.

4 Now I am trying to configure rule based workflow(i.e,filling decision tables), however I am getting error like "No active version found for RES_T_DT_USER_AGT_GRP_ZMAT01_1 with timestamp 19.10.2017 19:48:51"

when I navigate through BRF+ transaction and open my applications, I can see the 'Single Value' Decision table but remaining 'User Agent Value' and 'Non User Agent Value" tables are not there

Please help me with this.

Regards,

Arafat.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ingo Rothley
Oct 25, 2017 at 04:32 PM
0

Hi Arafat,

would recommend to delete the BRF+ application and let it regenerate via triggering it again from MDGIMG "Configure Rule-based workflow" for your new CR-Type.

There is one more fallback option. Navigate to one of the standard SAP applications like for MAT01, then export the whole application, then import it to your CR-Type application.

Afaik the service name is only required if you want to enhance the standard capabilities via BADIs, so you may want to skip this step for the first test.

BR Ingo

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 07:54 PM
0

Thank You Ingo. Your inputs have helped a lot, able to create all the DTs.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded