Skip to Content
0

TBB1 not Picking the Transaction

Oct 19, 2017 at 01:22 PM

80

avatar image

Hi Experts,

i have created Fixed term deposit product type 51A and settle the transaction and in cash flows tab it shows that status as flagged for posting, however when i run "TBB1" it is not being picked.

did i miss anything, please suggest.

Thanks,

Kranthi.

status.jpg (95.1 kB)
fixed-deposit.jpg (70.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Kranthi Kumar Devangam
Oct 20, 2017 at 10:19 AM
0

Hi,

Problem solved, actually my mistake i did not check "Post to FI" in "Data transfer to accounting" section of "Assignment of valuation areas to accounting codes" customization.

now its showing up.

Thanks,

kranthi.


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gustavo Vazquez Oct 19, 2017 at 02:16 PM
1

Hi Kranthi,

What date did you use in TBB1 =?

Is Money Market in TBB1 checked ?

If the status in the transaction is "Settled", then you should be able to post a document unless the Product Type is excluded from posting which doesn't seem to be the case.

Please, try TBB1 with the date FTD ends to see same transaction. Share screen of TBB1 and the transaction.

Check with FTR_ALERT (with a future date) if transaction shows.

Hope this helps.

Kind Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kranthi Kumar Devangam
Oct 19, 2017 at 05:34 PM
0


Hi Vazquez,

Thanks for the response.

Date i entered on TBB1 is current system date which is same as Term start date of Fixed term deposit and it coincides with Posting date as well.

Yes Money Market check box is checked I tried with end date of FTD in TBB1 still it did not work.

i also noticed if i create the FTD in another company code, it is showing in TBB1 without any problem in "Green" status, is this something to do with company code?


ftr-alert.jpg (67.5 kB)
ftr-alert1.jpg (94.9 kB)
tbb1-1.jpg (123.5 kB)
tbb1-2.jpg (109.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded