Skip to Content
0

C4C approval process action button

Oct 19, 2017 at 08:42 AM

144

avatar image

Dear experts,

at the moment it´s only possible to approve offer with the button in the notification. But this can`t be the only way to approve a offer. How can i activate the this option? I Need a approve field in the button "Action". I didn`t find a solution to acitivate this. The approver get daily several approval request. It´s not realistic to approve this all over the notification. Please take a look to the picture.

Thanks a lot!

Best regards,

Filiz Uzun

bild1.jpg (175.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Oct 19, 2017 at 11:34 AM
1

Hello Filiz,

Hope you are doing great. I think that the only way to active this would be creating a custom button via PDI-SDK. I do not see any standard way to do it at the moment.

Best Regards
Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Filiz Uzun Oct 19, 2017 at 11:48 AM
0

Hello Gabriel,

thank you very much for your feedback. That`s really incredible that this is not a standard. Very tedious to work with the currently process. I hope that this will be change with coming releases.

Best regards,

Filiz Uzun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded