Skip to Content
0

Which module is best for medical background?

Oct 21, 2017 at 03:49 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

hai all

Am sunny from India basically am medical background, I have a doubt in SAP which module is suitable for me.

I am confusing after I finish the course really I will get job? Because am medical background I don't have any computer degree.

Requesting to all Pls guide me friends am new to this group, hope I will get a good response.

Thanks

Sunny

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Colleen Hebbert
Oct 21, 2017 at 03:51 AM
0

Hi Sunil

You might want to read up on Life Sciences to see what areas in medical industry SAP can be applied

https://www.sap.com/industries/life-sciences.html

This may help you look into modules to study if you choose to continue down an SAP pathway. As an example, SAP HANA with 'big data' analytics is being applied in medical industry. For this reason, you could look into HANA platform and also Business Anlaytics. Still, have a read of the link and feel free to ask follow up questions

Also, Google/Search for SAP Life Sciences and Medical to see other companies and read up on what they do. Again, this could help you target your area of study

Regards

Colleen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 31, 2017 at 09:05 PM
0

thanks for reply Colleen

I choose SAP ISH med / health module is best for me.

Please give me your opinion Colleen and also am requesting all members.

Thanks

Sunil

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded