Skip to Content
0

Is there any exchange rate table for SAP B1 please ?

Oct 18, 2017 at 05:26 PM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everybody,

I wonder if there exist a table for exchange rate in SAP B1 please ?

Is there also any official documentation for SAP B1 SDK ?

I would be grateful,

Cheers,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
DIEGO LOTHER Oct 18, 2017 at 06:03 PM
1

Hi Wael,

You can find the exchange rate on ORTT table.

About the SDK:

SDK is a part of SAP Business One installation, after instal the SDK package in your machine you are able to see samples and help files.

There is a book called TB1300 that is the base for the SDK certification. For download it, you need a S-Number.

Hope it helps.

Kind Regards,

Diego Lother

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2017 at 12:41 PM
0

Thank you Diego :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded