Skip to Content
0

BPC 10.1 NW - Opening balance sheet

Oct 19, 2017 at 08:37 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

The SAP IFRS Starter Kit documentation is silent on how to enter the opening balance sheet in LC and reporting currencies to enable the consolidation rules to be run for the first time. I also want to enter the opening balance of the FCTR account in reporting currencies as well as NCI etc.

Can anybody please advise?

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 19, 2017 at 08:53 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2017 at 06:49 AM
0

Thanks for highlighting. No I had not read this document. Only the operating and configuration guide.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

If your question is answered, please accept the correct answer and close the question.

Full list:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/product/SAP_BUSINESS_PLANNING_AND_CONSOLIDATION,_VERSION_FOR_SAP_NETWEAVER/10.0.23.0/de-DE

0