Skip to Content
0

SAP C4C - Inegration Mapping Description document

Oct 19, 2017 at 04:34 PM

132

avatar image
Former Member

Dear all,

sometime ago is possibile to get the excel of Mapping description for all the iFlow available on SAP Market place:

http://service.sap.com/cloud4customer

Where could i find Int_Mapping_Desc_1708 zip file,is it still available?

Best regards,

David

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Guilherme Steyer
Oct 20, 2017 at 04:10 PM
1

Hi David,

You can download the latest version 1708 of document 'Mapping Descriptions' in this link

https://mdocs.sap.com/mcm/public/v1/open?shr=xH1lfhfL0MMezRIrxVpypUMsJ780SfeCdmRqWZzDBPY

Regards,

Guilherme Steyer

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much.

Best regards,

David

0
Guilherme Steyer
Oct 19, 2017 at 04:39 PM
2

Hi David,

The integration documents have been moved to another page.

Now you can find them on C4C help guide page.

Link:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/p/SAP_HYBRIS_CLOUD_FOR_CUSTOMER -> Select Integration -> View all ->

Code List Usage

Regards,

Guilherme Steyer

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Guilherme Steyer for your response.

However i have already checked the documents on the link:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/p/SAP_HYBRIS_CLOUD_FOR_CUSTOMER -> Select Integration -> View all

but i will search the mapping details(e.g. MATMAS_CFS mapping):

Last zip file on marketplace for 1611 release,have 3 folder on it:

and as samples in ERP folder we could find all the iFlow mapping description:

On the new spaces, these files aren't present.

Is planned to release these files again?

Thank you.

Best regards,

David

folder.png (1.4 kB)
folder2.png (36.4 kB)
0
Keshav Harake Oct 19, 2017 at 04:53 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 20, 2017 at 04:41 PM
0

Sorry

Guilherme,

are public available also the 1711 version?

Thank you.

Best regards,

David

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded