Skip to Content
0

GRAC_ROLE_DETAILS_WS - Child Role Details missing for Composite / Business Roles

Oct 19, 2017 at 09:57 AM

22

avatar image

Hi Experts,

While testing the webservice GRAC_ROLE_DETAILS_WS, in the response the details of child roles assigned to Composite and Business Roles are missing. When I debug the Function Module GRAC_IDM_ROLE_DETAILS --> CALL METHOD cl_grac_idm_inbound_services=>fetch_role_details, I can see a table lt_role_relat which holds these details but the export parameter for the method and function module are missing.

Is there a note or a support pack which has included these details ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Alessandro Banzer
Oct 19, 2017 at 11:50 AM
0

Dear Naresh,

I have an installation with the latest release and support package. It's the same issue here. I suggest to open an OSS message with SAP and explain the problem in the detail as above. That seems to be an easy fix.

Regards, Alessandro

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Naresh Kumar Margam Oct 19, 2017 at 12:24 PM
0

Thanks for the confirmation Alessandro on the Latest release and support package. I would open an OSS message.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded