Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to have line graph with dual Y axis in UI5( not with third-party libraries).???

Oct 19, 2017 at 08:59 AM

27

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

Is it possible to have line graph with dual Y-axis in UI5( not with third-party libraries).???

yaxis.png (20.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Daniel Degraf
Oct 19, 2017 at 10:25 AM
0

Hi,

yes, this is possible:

<viz:VizFrame height='500px' width="100%" vizType='info/dual_line' visible="false">
	<viz:dataset>
		<viz.data:FlattenedDataset data="{/}">
			<viz.data:dimensions>
				<viz.data:DimensionDefinition name="Time" value="{path:'timestamp'}"/>
                        </viz.data:dimensions>
			<viz.data:measures>
				<viz.data:MeasureDefinition name="Size" value="{size}"/>
				<viz.data:MeasureDefinition name="Price" value="{path:'price'}"/>
				<viz.data:MeasureDefinition name="Amount" value="{path:'amount'}"/>
			</viz.data:measures>
		</viz.data:FlattenedDataset>
	</viz:dataset>
	<viz:feeds>
		<viz.feeds:FeedItem id='valueAxisFeedSize' uid="valueAxis" type="Measure" values="Size"/>
		<viz.feeds:FeedItem id='valueAxisFeedPrice' uid="valueAxis2" type="Measure" values="Price"/>
		<viz.feeds:FeedItem id='valueAxisFeedAmount' uid="valueAxis" type="Measure" values="Amount"/>
		<viz.feeds:FeedItem id='categoryAxisFeed' uid="categoryAxis" type="Dimension" values="Time"/>
	</viz:feeds>
</viz:VizFrame>

Cheers

Daniel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rajeesh o Oct 26, 2017 at 10:31 AM
0

Yes it is possible with vizframe.

dual axis chart with vizframe.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded