Skip to Content
0

Error in Process DTP_LOAD of Chain XXX_XX_XXX_OVERLAY_n

Oct 18, 2017 at 04:39 PM

56

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am facing below error in process DTP_Load frequently ,why this error occurring continuously please advice on it.

Process Data Transfer Process , variant ZPPT_C24 -> ZPPT_C15 - 4 - Year 1 - P2 has status Ended with errors (instance DTPR_5BLE6KBHPERBAD34I6WBZLWRT )

------------------------------

Object requested is currently locked by user BW_REMOTE

Diagnosis

A lock requested by calling an ENQUEUE function module cannot be set up

because another SAP transaction is using the lock in question.

Technical Information: The C_ENQUEUE routine returned the following

values:

COLLISION_OBJECT =ERSENQUEUE

COLLISION_UNAME = BW_REMOTE

System Response

The ENQUEUE function module triggers an appropriate exception. If this

exception was not intercepted by the application program, this leads

automatically to the active SAP transaction being cancelled.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andras Margitics
Oct 19, 2017 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi Sanjeeve,

Mare sure all notes implemented from this collective note:

1827854 - Enqueue/Lock during parallel data loads

Br, Andras

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 21, 2017 at 05:23 PM
0

please clear me in the locks as we are using the t.code SM12 for check and delete the locks etc.

in the planning we are using T.CODE RSPLSE for the locks ? so error occur in these ways also. please advice me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded