Skip to Content
0

Calculated key figure based on OR condition

Oct 18, 2017 at 03:43 PM

25

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I would like to apply OR condition on two calculated keyfigures. IF CKF1 > 0 or CKF2 > 0, then record should display in report. Would you please suggest me on best of achieving it.

Regards,

Jo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Koen Hesters Oct 19, 2017 at 01:21 PM
0

hi

new formula = ( CKF1 > 0 ) + ( CKF2 > 0 )

condition on new formula-> new formula >=1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Loed Despuig Oct 19, 2017 at 07:51 AM
0

Hi,

You may do this..Create a CKF with the formula below..

FINAL_CKF = ( CKF1 > 0 ) * YOUR_KF_RESULT + ( ( CKF2 > 0 ) * YOUR_KF_RESULT )

Regards,

Loed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded