Skip to Content
0

LOCID number of Characters

Oct 18, 2017 at 06:21 AM

33

avatar image

Hi,

Can I increase change LOCID attribute Data Type and length from NVARCHAR 20 to NVARCHAR 60? Will it work for supplyplanning?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Melinda Abel
Oct 18, 2017 at 07:46 AM
0

Hi Atri,
you can increase the lenght. Please check the SAP Help Portal about this:

Model Configuration Guide - Attribute Change

Model Configuration Guide - Extending the Length of an Attribute
Best regards,
Melinda

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Atri Kundu Oct 20, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Thanks Melinda for your answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded