Skip to Content
0

Promotion Management Job : reports not found in Destination

Oct 17, 2017 at 04:49 PM

30

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone!

I'm trying to import LCMBIAR file into SAP BusinessObjects 4.1 using Promotion Management. The Job status shows 'Success' in Source but Objects (reports) not found in Destination.

This is our first run with BO 4.1/Promotion Management, i need ur help please !

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Oct 17, 2017 at 04:52 PM
0

Hi Amina,

I suggest you log a case in SMP and have an Engineer work with you to resolve the issue. This is a public formula and may not get updated in a timely manor.

Go to https://support.sap.com/en/index.html

And create an Incident and select this for the Component - BI-BIP-LCM

Don

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Okay, i'll try thanks

0
Jawahar Konduru Oct 17, 2017 at 05:43 PM
0

Can you do live to live?

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I want to import a LCMbiar and not biar file :/ I can't use upgrade management tool

Thanks

0

Not in this Forum, log a case in SMP for asistance

0