Skip to Content
0

SUM Updating error

Oct 17, 2017 at 11:00 AM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Calling '/usr/sap/<SID>/DVEBMGS01/exe/tp' failed with return code 253

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Juan Reyes
Oct 17, 2017 at 11:21 AM
0

Check this SAP Note https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2435869

Regards, JP

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2017 at 05:36 AM
0

what is TP can you please explain

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded