Skip to Content
0

Logon themes customizable?

Oct 17, 2017 at 06:33 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

Does SAP Solution Manager provide more logon themes than the SAP BlueCrystal?

Where we can develop own themes in our company identity style?

Best regards

Christian

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Wence Lacaze
Oct 22, 2017 at 11:19 PM
0

Hi

Check here

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/Fiori/SAP+Fiori+-+UI+Theme+Designer

The transaction /n/ui5/theme_designer will help you :-)

There is a SAP Note that have a Startwars theme :-)))

Best Regards

@WenSolman

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

this is what I had look :-)
Thanks a lot.

In a short overview I saw where I can replace the companylogo and other colours.
Do you know, is there a chance to change the image from Loginscreen (the flower)?

Best regards
Christian

0
Yogesh Patel
Oct 18, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

Hello Christian,

I have tried this in my SAP solution manager directly but there is no way to develop the theme.

What I did was

- Download theme from another system

- Upload it in solution manager

It's working for me as shown below...

My SAP solution manager is 7.2 SPS 05

Regards,

Yogesh


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded