Skip to Content
0

how to use product hierarchy in pricing and logistics information system

Oct 23, 2017 at 09:55 AM

53

avatar image

Hi All,

I am configuring product heirarchy required by client, I have gone through many threads/forums related to product heireachy configuration and I have configured 1. Product Heirearchy Structure & 3. Product Heirearchy but still not able configure 2. In/Output Properites 4. Field Catalog Pricing and 5. Field Catalog Logisitcs Info System as there very less information is avaialble in every threads/forum. Requested can anyone brief me about underline options configurations.

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 24, 2017 at 05:13 PM
0

In Product hierarchy, we have levels and drill down and we can set u pricing based on PH levels.

Std Pricing condition types available to trigger pricing based on PH.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dibyendu Patra Oct 23, 2017 at 10:00 AM
0

All the information can be found in the IMG activity help documentation.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded