Skip to Content
-1

list all pricing condition tables which have a particular field

Oct 20, 2017 at 11:12 AM

63

avatar image
Former Member

I have a field, I want to know all the pricing condition tables which have this field in them. How to perform this search? What is the table I can use?

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 20, 2017 at 11:52 AM
1

Yes for that first of all, you need to list out what are such of those tables where the field is available which you can see via SE11 where-used-list.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Oct 20, 2017 at 11:44 AM
1

I'd use SQVI for such things, because I already have one for general search of fields in tables:

Let's sa,y I want to see where I have incoterms (I do not have the improvement for additional customer ranges for tables here):

I hope you got the idea. There are probably easier and more efficient ways to do that, but I am getting old and lazy...


sqvi.jpg (169.3 kB)
inco1.jpg (83.5 kB)
result.jpg (222.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 20, 2017 at 11:41 AM
0

Assuming that you were asking about pricing condition details, normally, all pricing condition records would be stored in KONP and you should have added the said field here in which case, while executing KONP via SE16N, you have to maintain the said field as "not equal to blank"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

E.g.

I have field name = KUNNR, I want to know all the condition tables (e.g. A869, A920 etc. etc.) which have one field as KUNNR in them.

It is not about condition records.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded