Skip to Content
0

Can not open/download attachment from PO/PR approval apps fiori

Oct 19, 2017 at 11:10 PM

238

avatar image

Hi everybody,

I can not open attachments from PR/PO approval fiori app but from My Inbox it is working fine.

When I try to open attachment the name is replaced by $value without any file extension. I am testing in desktop.

This is the version of system.

Products Installed

SAP ERP 2005 27 (06/2015) sap.com SAP ERP 6.0

SAP NETWEAVER 7.5 01 (11/2015) sap.com SAP NETWEAVER 7.5

EHP8 FOR SAP ERP 6.0 01 (01/2016)

Components version

SAP_BASIS 7500009SAPK-75009INSAPBASIS

SAP_ABA 7500001SAPK-75001INSAPABA

SAP_GWFND 7500009SAPK-75009INSAPGWFND

SAP_UI 7500009SAPK-75009INSAPUI

SAP_BW 7500001SAPK-75001INSAPBW

IW_PGW 1000009SAPK-10009INIWPGW

UIAERP01 100 0001 SAPK-10001INUIAERP01

UIEAAP01 100 0012 SAPK-10012INUIEAAP01

UIERP001 100 0004 SAPK-10004INUIERP001

UIX01CA1 200 0004 SAPK-20004INUIX01CA1

UIX01EAP 100 0011 SAPK-10011INUIX01EAP

print-2.png

Please any advise.

Greetings.

print-1.png (131.4 kB)
print-2.png (6.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please any one? may be somo SSO note...

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dayana Maldonado Nov 13, 2017 at 10:55 PM
0

Hi,

We open a note to SAP and they answer that we have to apply sap note 2520540. We applied it and the problem is solved.

Greetings,

--

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Oct 23, 2017 at 04:41 PM
0

You might want to read the Consulting note 2006237 - Attachment Handling in Fiori Apps for MM-Approvals

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Nov 03, 2017 at 04:31 PM
0

Hi Dayana,

Did you get resolution on the issue ? Could you please share?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded