Skip to Content
0

This Owner ID is not in Custom Code Library. Use a valid Owner ID or add a new one

Oct 19, 2017 at 12:28 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

I am getting above error when I create a new project in CCLM quality cockpit. Could you please let me know hocan I add project owner in to cclm library.

cclm-error1.jpg (35.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2017 at 09:02 PM
0

Hi Philipp,

Thanks for the quick reply.

Issue has been fixed after creating owner in selection "objects" tab "owner".

Regards

Sajin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 19, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

Hi Sajin,

Please check in the Library definition selection on the tab owner if the used owner is here correctly maintained.

Please refere also to this guide:

https://www.sap.com/documents/2017/05/d493008a-bd7c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

Best Regards,

Philipp

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded