Skip to Content
-1

Connection to SAP gui on java in mac

Oct 18, 2017 at 08:10 AM

108

avatar image
Former Member

Hello please help just install sap gui for java ,i want to connect to sap i want to get familiar with sap interface ,what is the connection string i should put i really do not have any idea

please help me guide me on this

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Oct 18, 2017 at 08:47 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 22, 2017 at 08:22 AM
0

hello how to make s user id, can you please guide me on this..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 22, 2017 at 08:24 AM
0

i can even open http://service.sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded