Skip to Content
0

cannot find transactional data against particular member?

Oct 17, 2017 at 09:10 PM

28

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys.

We're having difficulties deleting a particular member from admin console. The error message says there is transactional data in at least one model.

We've searched all models using dimension containing specific member without success via. excel front end ad-hoc reports.

We've also searched all logic script and member formula's, also without success.

I am wondering ... if there is a better/faster way to find exactly what data is where against specific member? Via. BW maybe?

Any ideas greatly appreciated!

Thank you.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 18, 2017 at 12:19 AM
0

First - for this question it's better to use tag

SAP Business Planning and Consolidation, version for SAP NetWeaver

Second - in BW use RSA1 transaction to view cube data

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 18, 2017 at 06:05 AM
0

A-Ha! Yes, rsa1 we know via. another process! Makes complete sense. Thank you very much Vadim! I've also updated the question tag -> apologies for mistake!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded