Skip to Content
0

DAO Error Code: 0xcca

Oct 17, 2017 at 03:38 PM

347

avatar image
Former Member

I use Crystal Report v 9 and trying to link with excel 97-2003 format. This has been working but just last week it has stop working. It gives error DAO Error Code: 0xcca

Can you help why suddenly this has stop working ? and what Can I do to fix this?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Oct 17, 2017 at 03:38 PM
0

Please Search... this has been answered and fixed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vitaly Izmaylov
Oct 31, 2017 at 05:53 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded