Skip to Content
0

SAP IBP Learning from Scratch

Oct 17, 2017 at 07:34 AM

105

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I have just started learning SAP IBP. Could you please suggest some document/resource to start learning the Product.

Thanks & Regards,

Nabarun

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Nov 30, 2017 at 10:45 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks a lot Ivan

0
Tammy Powlas
Oct 17, 2017 at 10:33 AM
0

Hi Nabarun - I recommend checking the courses at SAP Learning Hub - training.sap.com

There should be resources too at help.sap.com

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 12:10 PM
0

Thanks Tammy.

I have checked the materials at help.sap.com and found documents like Config guide. I will surely check the contents available in Learning Hub. But could you please share some site/document links for some documents to start with, I mean some base level. :)

That will be really helpful.

Thanks & Regards,

Nabarun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded