Skip to Content
0

outbound I doc for deletion of delivery in SAP

Oct 17, 2017 at 06:32 AM

41

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guru's

In STO process after creating outbound delivery we are trigging one outbound I doc to 3rd party system.

Now Business need this should also work for delivery cancellation also.

this I doc should also capable to communicate cancellation information also.

Can this possible in Stander SAP or any other solution. ( we don't have Partial deliveries concept)

thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Oct 18, 2017 at 07:30 PM
0

As G Lakshmipathi correctly suggested, please search before posting. Google -> "deleted delivery output site:sap.com" finds this old question that is almost exactly the same, as well as many other SCN posts.

The OP in that question did not close it but I'm not aware of any new functionality added since then.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Oct 17, 2017 at 08:20 AM
0

For reversal, the IDoc type is MBGMCA01. Try to use these search options, if you are not familiar on Idoc with the Idoc type shared here

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Lakshmipathi,

I am talking about Delivery level not at PGI.

0