Skip to Content
0

How to automatically start SQL Anywhere database with the start of windows operating system?

Oct 18, 2017 at 11:24 AM

140

avatar image
Former Member

How to automatically start SQL Anywhere database with the start of windows operating system?
I searched but could not find any answer online.
Kindly help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Koichi Ogawa
Oct 19, 2017 at 12:41 AM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank You It worked

0
Chris Keating
Oct 18, 2017 at 12:03 PM
1

You can setup SQL Anywhere as a Windows Service. You can use dbsvc command line or Sybase Central to setup the service.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank You It worked

0
Atsushi Asano
Oct 19, 2017 at 02:56 AM
1
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank You It worked

0