Skip to Content
0

Creating invoicing document SAP IS-U

Oct 17, 2017 at 03:56 PM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hello. I try describe example:

I have billing documents:

31.01 - №1000006

28.02 - №1000007

31.03 - №1000008

After that I try create invoicing document in EASIBI.

And system creates only one invoicing document for this three billing documents.

But I need that three invoicing documents creates for three billing documents. Where can I find this customizing?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj Ku. Joshi Oct 18, 2017 at 04:57 AM
0

You may have to implement R403 event (in FQEVENT) for that.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member
You mean implement it with own algorithm of creating invoicing documents?
0
William Eastman
Oct 18, 2017 at 02:20 PM
0

the joint invoicing indicator in the contract controls this functionality

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Can you describe where can I find this customizing exactly?

Thank you/

0
Tammy Powlas
Oct 17, 2017 at 04:59 PM
0

Aleksandr - why not just run it at level of processing billing so they are created at the same time?

See below


aleks.jpg (112.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded