Skip to Content
0

Test BW/4HANA

Oct 17, 2017 at 07:55 AM

62

avatar image

Hello

i like to test the BW/4HANA System. What i have to do, to join it.

Thanks a lot.

Kind regards,

Adrian

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Roland Kramer
Nov 02, 2017 at 04:25 PM
1

Hi

Check the SFG - SAP First Guidance – Implement SAP BW/4HANA in the Azure Cloud.
Despite the Document was created for Azure IaaS, the findings in Chapter 3.3 ff. are valid for AWS as well

Best Regards Roland

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frank Schuler
Oct 17, 2017 at 08:20 AM
2

Hello Adrian,

Perhaps the easiest way to test BW/4HANA is with an instance from the SAP Cloud Appliance Library.

Best regards

Frank

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That a good Idea, did you ever tried this?

0