Skip to Content
0

SAP Lumira Designer Components go invisible after executing on browser

Oct 16, 2017 at 02:45 PM

24

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I'm having a weird issue with Lumira Designer 2.0. Every time I design a dashboard, halfway through the development when I execute the dashboard on the browser, I can't see the components on the canvas. All of a sudden, I can't see the components on the dashboard (I can see them on the outline but not on the canvas) and can't seem to be able to add any more components on the dashboard. Has anyone seen a similar issue and if yes, can you please help me resolve this problem?

System Details:

BOBJ 4.2 SP04 P2

SAP Lumira 2.0

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Oct 16, 2017 at 07:44 PM
0

Never mind. This error was related to assigning uninitialized data sources to combo boxes.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member May 23 at 05:46 AM
0

I have imported Design Studio application in Lumira Designer created on CSV as Data Sources.

When I assign and replace old data source with New XLS data file the pages does not show any objects can you give some hint as this error is similar to error u r facing

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded