Skip to Content
0

SUM 2.0 SP0 (PL1) error in phase PREP_IMPORT/INTCHK_IMP?

Oct 16, 2017 at 10:30 AM

129

avatar image

Hi,

We are trying to upgrade our current S4Hana (1610) SP00 to SP02 using SUM 2.0 SP0(PL1), but in the phase "PREP_IMPORT/INTCHK_IMP" we are getting an error like below

"Checks after phase PREP_IMPORT/INTCHK_IMP were negative!"

Can someone please help me to fix this?

Thanks,

Chandrababu Katta

sum-error.png (31.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Chandrababu Katta Oct 16, 2017 at 04:39 PM
0

Thanks for the help!! I repeated the step many times but same error. I raised ticket to SAP with high priority.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bartosz Jarkowski Oct 16, 2017 at 11:07 AM
0

Hi,

can you please provide logs (i believe the file name is DDXTTCHK.LOG)?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Chandrababu Katta Oct 16, 2017 at 01:53 PM
0

Hi Bartosz,

I found following log there "CHECK_INACTNT_DDXTF.LOG", Can I paste it here?

Thanks,

Chandrababu Katta

Show 11 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, shoud be fine.

Can you please attach it?

0

When I try to paste the log (CHECK_INACTNT_DDXTF) it is more than 20K lines and the text file also more than 1 MB (About 2.5 MB). Can you please let me know alternative option to upload the log file

0

Can you upload the zip file?

0

Sorry, .zip file also not supporting.

Can you please send me your email if possible. I will forward.

attach.png (12.1 kB)
0

Try to upload here:

https://wetransfer.com/

0
0

I had a look into the file, but I couldn't find any useful information there.

Can you upload the SAPup_troubleticket_logs.sar?

0

https://we.tl/aLGyIZHHfk

SAPup_troubleticket_logs.sar

0

Thanks,

can you check if following tables are active in your system?

RECD_VTBBEWE

PBOPACCDOCAN2

E102BAPICATS8

0

All the tables were active, but when I am checking the table "PBOPACCDOCAN2", it shows the pop-up that "view PBOPACCDOCAN2 is not in the Database"

untitled.png

untitled.png (45.4 kB)
0

OK, thank you.

I can't find anything interesting in the log files. You can try to repeat the step.

If that won't help, please contact SAP Support team.

Maybe someone else on SCN will be able to help you.

Best regards

Bartosz

0