Skip to Content
0

SAP C4C SDK How to create a SOVS for Relationships in Customer?

Oct 14, 2016 at 12:41 PM

189

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

In one of my Custom BO, i have a requirement on a field to display all the ship to party of a customer.

The ship to party is listed under the Relationships tab of an account. The expectation is passing an account ID the OVS should bring all the BP's with a particular Relationship type.

Since, there is no Public OVS, I tried to create a custom OVS. Again, since there is no

QueryByElements on Customer to pull the Relationship data, i tried to go with SADL query.

I get this error, please help me to understand what is wrong here.

Thanks

Gayathri

66fzu.png (266.0 kB)
mftjt.png (69.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Error was not attached

8lze5.png (164.1 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 19, 2016 at 03:08 AM
0

Hi Gayathri,

RELATIONSHIP node is not replicable, meaning you cannot include node which is not replicable in the query.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Pradeep,

I have another query related to this.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/35801/sap-c4c-studio-ovs-outport-parameter-binding.html

It would be really great if you could take a look in that and provide your aomments

0
Pradeep Kumar N
Oct 20, 2016 at 02:59 AM
0

Hi Gayathri,

Could you close this thread, i will check the refered thread.

Thanks, Pradeep.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded