Skip to Content
0

Alternative Sales Doc I and II in AFS

Oct 16, 2017 at 06:45 AM

29

avatar image
Former Member

Hello all,

I am unable to see the text fields Alt Sales Doc I and Alt Sales Doc II in VOV8.

Does SAP AFS support Alternative sales doc type I and II in Sales document controls (VOV8) ? If it supports, where can I find the fields to set Alternative sales doc type ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Oct 16, 2017 at 06:01 PM
0

I believe the note 1065192 has an explanation:

"Alternative order types were allowed in AFS 3.0b but later this functionality was removed by note 743887."

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 17, 2017 at 06:18 PM
0

Thank you Jelena :) You were right. I have checked this note. As per note 743887, this functionality doesn't exit anymore in AFS.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded