Skip to Content
0

IBP best practices

Oct 13, 2017 at 03:59 PM

86

avatar image

Hi all

Is the best practices documentation available?

When I access I get an error and I don´t find any documentation of it.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
L.W.Bryan Charnock
Oct 17, 2017 at 04:49 PM
0

Hi Carlos,

You can always find the latest SAP Best Practices for SAP Integrated Business Planning (formerly know as the IBP Rapid Deployment Solution) here:

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/#/RDS_IBP

Best regards,
--Bryan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankur Patel Oct 16, 2017 at 02:01 AM
0

Hi Carlos,

You can try RDS documentation.

Regards

Ankur

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded