Skip to Content
0

Distance between points in geographic map

Oct 13, 2017 at 03:28 PM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

Is it possible to calculate the distance between several cities with GPS coordinates ?

Thanks for your answer

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Oct 23, 2017 at 08:40 PM
0

Hi Lucile,

This is not supported at this time.

I suggest you create an enhancement request at https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/884

Thanks,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Ok, because it exists a function "distance" in the filters, so I thought that it was possible.

Thank you

0
Tammy Powlas
Oct 13, 2017 at 03:28 PM
1

Hi Lucile - you can create a flow layer - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z99vrWIt7UY - there are more tutorials on YouTube

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded