Skip to Content
0

Add calendar ?

Oct 13, 2017 at 01:56 PM

26

avatar image
Former Member

Hello, is it possible to add a calendar to a presentation please ?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 13, 2017 at 01:56 PM
0

Hi Lucile - please see this YouTube video - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o5pd9_bXc0M I recommend subscribing to the YouTube channel and searching that

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 03:25 PM
0

Thank you Tammy. But is it possible to add a calendar object (as for the hour) ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Lucile - it sounds like a good influence suggestion to make here: https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/campaign/884 - good luck!

1