Skip to Content
0

How to create a presentation template re-usable ?

Oct 13, 2017 at 01:15 PM

21

avatar image
Former Member

I would like to create a template for all my presentations (with colors, logo, etc.), without datas. And I would like this template will be usable for all my reports.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Oct 13, 2017 at 01:17 PM
0

Hi Lucile - you can save a story as a template as shown here in this YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eUtWnnLpFT8

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 13, 2017 at 01:47 PM
0

Thank you very much !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded