Skip to Content
4

Bug Report in Profiles: Edit functionality being offered for foreign profiles

Oct 14, 2016 at 12:07 PM

113

avatar image

Profiles page lets me edit foreign profiles.

Fortunately "save" fails with an error message. Very irritating.

sc8.png (113.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Audrey Stevenson
Oct 21, 2016 at 04:52 PM
0

Hello Lutz,

This should be resolved now. Please let me know if you see new instances of this happening.

Regards,

Audrey

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriella Gogl-Gyorgy
Oct 14, 2016 at 07:32 PM
0

Hi Lutz,

I'm sorry, it appears to be a bug that we created during working on the ability to hide certain attributes. "Fortunately", as you wrote, you are not able to save any changes.

We will address it with high priority on Monday.

Best,

Gabi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded